Org Chart

 

University Libraries/ Teaching & Learning Technologies Dean's Office

  • Kathy Ray Dean, University Libraries and Teaching & Learning Technologies
    • Linda Kopecky Associate Dean, Libraries and Teaching & Learning Technologies
      • Alden Kamaunu KC Building Operations Manager
      • Ann Medaille Director of Research and Instructional Services
      • Tara Radniecki Head of DeLaMare Science & Engineering Library
      • Maggie Ressel Director of Access Services
    • Ed Huffman Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
    • Mark Gandolfo Director, Digital Media Technology
    • Kimberly Anderson Director, Special Collections
    • Jared Keller Fiscal and Human Resources Officer
    • Molly Beisler Interim Director of Technical Services
    • Jill Stockton Marketing & Communications Specialist
    • Robin Monteith Advancement Specialist
 

Access Services

  • Maggie Ressel Director of Access Services
    • Deirdre Adams-Buckley Coordinator of Course Reserves and Document Delivery Services
      • Georgia Grundy Electronic Reserves Technician
      • Mark Lucas Document Delivery Lending
      • Rainey Marvin Course Reserves Assistant
      • Jennifer Wykoff Document Delivery Borrowing
    • Circulation
      • Molly Mott Circulation Systems Coordinator
        • Mary Martini Circulation Student Supervisor
      • Sasha Soleta Lead Campus Operator
        • Marie Bradshaw Campus Operator
 

Administration

  • Jared Keller Fiscal and Human Resources Officer
    • Jeremy Irwin Purchasing Coordinator
    • Jill Short Human Resources Liaison
      • Mel Chiguichon Administrative Assistant II
    • Heather Damonte Administrative Assistant IV
 

@One Digital Media Technology

  • Mark Gandolfo Director, Digital Media Technology
    • Daniel Fergus Student Digital Media Technology Manager
      • Nicholas Gapp Multimedia Production Specialist
    • Michelle Rebaleati Multimedia Production Specialist
      • Position Vacant Digital Photo Production Specialist
      • Maryan Tooker Media Production Specialist
      • Kyle Weerheim Multimedia Production Specialist
    • Shawn Sariti Digital Multimedia Production Specialist
    • Luka Starmer VR Specialist
    • Harry Thomas @One Media Technology Specialist
      • Nicole Allen Media Project Coordinator
      • Evan Grill @One Night Supervisor
 

Building Operations

  • Alden Kamaunu KC Building Operations Manager
    • David Elbe Operations Coordinator
    • Position Vacant Events Coordinator
    • Veronica Valencia Stacks/ASRS Administrator
      • Travis Williams Shipping/Receiving, Office Supplies
 

DeLaMare Science and Engineering Library

  • Tara Radniecki Head of DeLaMare Science & Engineering Library
    • Nick Crowl Makerspace & Dataworks Manager
    • Maria Duque-Rueda Library Operations & Outreach Manager
      • Devon Marcille Library Collections Administrator
      • Nicholas Urruty Project Coordinator & Maps Administrator
    • Rebecca Glasgow Makerspace & Library Assistant
    • Chrissy Klenke Earth Sciences, GIS, and Maps Librarian
 

Research & Instructional Services

  • Ann Medaille Director of Research and Instructional Services
    • Elena Azadbakht Health Sciences Librarian
    • Rosalind Bucy Humanities Librarian
    • Tati Mesfin Instruction Librarian
    • Teresa Schultz Social Sciences Librarian
    • Amy Shannon Life & Environmental Sciences Librarian
    • Rayla Tokarz Information Literacy Librarian
    • Position Vacant Business & Economics Librarian
    • Kathleen Anderson Research Specialist
    • Usha Mehta Information Specialist
 

Special Collections

  • Kimberly Anderson Director, Special Collections
    • Basque Library
      • Iñaki Arrieta Baro Basque Librarian
        • Jacqueline Casey Basque Library Technician II
        • Laura Rocke Digital Access Archivist
    • Collections Care
      • Jessica Maddox Collections Management Archivist
      • Ian McGlory Processing Archivist
        • Elspeth Olson Project Archivist
    • Curational Team
      • Jacquelyn Sundstrand Manuscripts and Archives Librarian
      • Position Vacant Community and University Archivist
    • Public Services
      • Donnie Curtis Research/Instruction Librarian
      • Kimberly Roberts Research Assistant
 

Teaching & Learning Technologies

  • Ed Huffman Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
    • Greg Gardella Instructional Technology Manager
      • Gregory Brettell IT Professional I
      • Brad Kuhn Audio Visual Technician II
        • Bertz Llaguno Audio Visual Technician
        • Payden Thompson Audio Visual Technician
        • Mike Kari Audio Visual Technician II
        • Mike Kemp IT Technician IV
      • Danielle Gann-Lind Resource Management and Logistics Coordinator
      • Kevin Nussear Classroom Computer Specialist
    • Don Massie Instructional Technologist
    • Kathryn Hanselman Instructional Designer
    • Lia Schraeder Instructional Designer
    • Bowen Drewes Instructional Technologist
    • Kari Johnson Learning Management System Administrator
    • Wenzhen Li Instructional Designer
 

Technical Services

Technical Services acquires information resources, both online and in print, and collaborates to build, organize, and improve access to those resources for the UNR community.

  • Molly Beisler Interim Director of Technical Services
    • Laurel Baker Project Manager, Library Systems
    • Paoshan Yue Head of E-Resources & Acquisition Services
      • Cammi Carpenter One-Time Purchases Supervisor
        • Rebekah Valorn Book & Media Purchasing Technician
        • Anne Marie Tellez Print Format Receiving Technician
      • Youngsook Choi Acquisitions Emerging Technology Librarian
      • Trish Tlapak Acquisitions Budget Coordinator
        • Kathy Johnson Acquisitions Budget Technician
      • Sean Busey Continuations Specialist
    • Emily Boss Head of Metadata & Cataloging
      • Lee Brockmeier Government Documents Team Lead
        • Alisa Huckle Government Documents Technician
        • Falisha Purkiss Government Documents Technician
      • Enrique Valdivia Cataloging Technician
      • Beth Watt Cataloging Technician
      • Position Vacant Cataloging Technician
      • Position Vacant Metadata Librarian
        • Christopher Anderson Metadata Technician
    • Nathan Gerth Head of Digital Services
      • Katherine Dirk Digitization Lab Manager
      • David Dawha Web Content Developer
      • Emily Mathews Sierra Administrator
    • Discovery Services
      • Jazmin Arevalo e-Resources Technician
      • Emily Dunster e-Resources Technician