Search Results

Kathleen Anderson Library Technician I

  kathleenanderson@unr.edu   (775) 682-5663   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC214G

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Jazmin Arevalo Letter of Appointment

Discovery Services

Iñaki Arrieta Baro Basque Librarian

  arrieta@unr.edu   (775) 682-5094   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC307A

Basque Library

Heather Baird Library Technician I

Electronic Resources & Acquisition Services

Laurel Baker Discovery Services

Discovery Services

Molly Beisler Head of Discovery Services

  abeisler@unr.edu   (775) 682-5602   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC417D

Discovery Services

Kim Bonnenfant Administrative Assistant III

Library Administration

Gregory Brettell IT Professional I

Classroom Support

Lee Brockmeier Library Technician II

Metadata & Cataloging

Rosalind Bucy Instruction & Liaison Librarian

  rbucy@unr.edu   (775) 682-5098   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC 214A

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Sean Busey Library Technician l

Electronic Resources & Acquisition Services

Cammi Carpenter Library Technician II

Electronic Resources & Acquisition Services

Jacqueline Casey Library Technician I

Metadata & Cataloging

Mel Chiguichon Administrative Assistant ll

Library Administration

Tod Colegrove Head of DeLaMare Science & Engineering Library

DeLaMare Library (Engineering and Physical Sciences)

Jenny Costa Library Technician

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Nick Crowl Dataworks Lab Manager

Dataworks

Donnie Curtis Outreach Librarian

  dcurtis@unr.edu   (775) 682-5668   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC311A

Special Collections

Heather Damonte Administrative Assistant IV

Dean's Office

Theresa Danna-Douglas Digital Photo Production Specialist

@One Digital Media Technology

Caroline Di Francesco Circulation, Paper Reserves

Reserves

Katherine Dirk Library Technician II

Metadata & Cataloging

Bowen Drewes Instructional Technologist

Instructional Design

Maria C. Duque-Rueda Library Operations Supervisor

DeLaMare Library (Engineering and Physical Sciences)

Kelsey Edmondson Library Instructor

  kedmondson@unr.edu   (775) 682-5700   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC 214J

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

David Elbe Administrative Assistant IV

Building Operations

Melanie England Library Office Manager

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Frank Fanelli IT Technician V

Classroom Support

Daniel Fergus Student Digital Media Technology Manager

  dfergus@unr.edu   (775) 682-5695   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC108A

Dynamic Media Lab

Jeremy Floyd Metadata Librarian

Metadata & Cataloging

Mark Gandolfo Director, Digital Media Technology

@One Digital Media Technology

Danielle Gann-Lind Resource Management and Logistics Coordinator

Classroom Support

Greg Gardella Instructional Technology Manager

Classroom Support

Betty Glass Special Collections Librarian

Special Collections

Evan Grill @One Night Supervisor

@One

Georgia Grundy Ereserves, Circulation, Microform

Reserves

Joanne Guyton Library Technician I

Metadata & Cataloging

Steven Harris Assistant Dean, Collections and Knowledge Access Services

Knowledge Access Management Services (Technical Services)

Terry Henner Head of Outreach Services

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Alisa Huckle Library Technician I

Metadata & Cataloging

Norman Huckle Document Delivery & Interlibrary Loan

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Ed Huffman Director of Teaching & Learning Technologies

Teaching and Learning Technologies

Amy Hunsaker Digital Initiatives Librarian

Digital Projects

Katie Jefferson Library Services Liaison

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Janita Jobe Assistant Dean, University Libraries

Library Administration

Kari Johnson Learning Management System Administrator

  kari@unr.edu   (775) 682-6786   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC411D

Instructional Design

Kathy Johnson Accounting Assistant III

Electronic Resources & Acquisition Services

Alden Kamaunu KC Building Operations Manager

Building Operations

Mike Kari Audio Visual Technician II

Teaching and Learning Technologies

Chrissy Klenke Earth Sciences & Map Librarian

  cklenke@unr.edu   (775) 682-7371   Chat with Chrissy Klenke   Schedule an Appointment   MM 109B

DeLaMare Library (Engineering and Physical Sciences)

Brad Kuhn Audio Visual Technician II

Teaching and Learning Technologies

Wenzhen Li Instructional Designer

Instructional Design

Bertz Llaguno Electronics Technician III

Classroom Support

Mark Lucas Document Delivery Library - Lending.

Document Delivery and Interlibrary Loan

Alexander Lyubechansky Clinical Librarian, Assistant Professor

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Kevin MacDonald Library Technician I

DeLaMare Library (Engineering and Physical Sciences)

Jessica Maddox Library Technician II

Special Collections

Natasha Majewski Digital Humanities Project Specialist

Digital Projects

Mary Martini Library Assistant III

Library Services

Don Massie Instructional Technologist

Teaching and Learning Technologies

Emily Mathews IT Professional II

Web and Applications Technologies

Ann Medaille Director of Liaisons and Research Services

  amedaille@unr.edu   (775) 682-5600   Schedule an Appointment   KC 214K

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Usha Mehta Library Technician I

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Tati Mesfin Library Instructor

  mesfinf@unr.edu   (775) 682-5595   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC214B

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Dana Miller Director of Special Collections

Special Collections

Molly Mott Library Technician I

Circulation

Leslie Nady Budget & Personnel Coordinator (LITA)

Library Administration

Victoria Pascucci Library Assistant III

Circulation

Linda Perry Library Technician II

Metadata & Cataloging

Michelle Rachal Reference & Web Librarian

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Tara Radniecki Engineering Librarian

  tradniecki@unr.edu   (775) 682-7374   Schedule an Appointment   MM109

DeLaMare Library (Engineering and Physical Sciences)

Pat Ragains Librarian IV

  ragains@unr.edu   (775) 682-5593   Chat with Pat Ragains   Schedule an Appointment   MM 109

DeLaMare Library (Engineering and Physical Sciences)

Kathy Ray Dean, University Libraries and Teaching & Learning Technologies

Library Administration

Susan Ray Circulation Supervisor

Circulation

Michelle Rebaleati Multimedia Production Specialist

Dynamic Media Lab

Maggie Ressel Director of Access Services

  ressel@unr.edu   (775) 682-5653   Chat with Maggie Ressel   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC 216

Library Services

Kimberly Roberts Special Collections Archivist II

Special Collections

Winnefred Rusanoff IT Technician III

Library Administration

Shawn Sariti Digital Multimedia Production Specialist

Dynamic Media Lab

Teresa Schultz Librarian II

  teresas@unr.edu   (775) 682-5638   Chat with Teresa Schultz   Schedule an Appointment   MICK 214H

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Amy Shannon Life Sciences Librarian

  ashannon@unr.edu   (775) 682-6624   Chat with Amy Shannon   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC 214

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Jill Short Human Resources Liaison

Library Administration

Mary Shultz Library Director

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Raymundo Silva Event Media Technology Coordinator

@One Digital Media Technology

Shannon Sisco Basque Library Technician

Basque Library

Sasha Soleta Library Assistant III

Library Services

Jill Stockton Marketing and Communications Specialist

Library Administration

Edan Strekal Archivist

Special Collections

Haley Summers Circulation Supervisor

Savitt Medical Library (operated by the School of Medicine)

Jacquelyn Sundstrand Manuscripts/Archives Librarian

Special Collections

Kathleen Szawiola Graphic Designer

Marketing and Communication

Harry Thomas @One Media Technology Specialist

@One

Trish Tlapak Library Technician II

Discovery Services

Maryan Tooker Media Production Specialist

@One Digital Media Technology

Kathryn Totton Special Collections Librarian

Stephanie Trujillo Library Technician I

Electronic Resources & Acquisition Services

Veronica Valencia Library Tech II for MARS/Stacks

Building Operations

Beth Watt Library Technician I

Metadata & Cataloging

Kyle Weerheim Multimedia Production Specialist

  weerheim@unr.edu   (775) 682-5605   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC108A

Dynamic Media Lab

Travis Williams Supply Technician I

Building Operations

Conrad Woxland Librarian II

  cwoxland@unr.edu   (775) 682-5654   Schedule an Appointment   MIKC214C

Research Services (Reference and Instruction)

Joan York Instructional Designer

Instructional Design

Paoshan Yue Head, Electronic Resources & Acquisition Services

Electronic Resources & Acquisition Services