Staff & Department Directories

Dean Development Library & OIT Administration
Kathy Ray
Kathy Ray
Dean, University Libraries and Teaching & Learning Technologies
(775) 682-5677
2702 2579 2583
Access Services
Dierdre Adams-Buckley
Dierdre Adams-Buckley
Coordinator of Course Reserves and Document Delivery Services
(775) 682-5577
2576
@One
Nicole Allen
Nicole Allen
Media Project Coordinator
(775) 682-6621
2577
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Christopher Anderson
Christopher Anderson
Metadata Technician
(775) 682-9944
2610 2582
Research & Instructional Services
Kathleen Anderson
Kathleen Anderson
Research Specialist
(775) 682-5663
2584
Special Collections & University Archives
Kimberly Anderson
Kimberly Anderson
Director, Special Collections
(775) 682-5614
2586
Discovery Services Technical Services
Jazmin Arevalo
Jazmin Arevalo
e-Resources Technician
(775) 682-5582
2612 2582
Basque Library
Iñaki Arrieta Baro
Iñaki Arrieta Baro
Basque Librarian Basque Studies
2578
Research & Instructional Services
Elena Azadbakht
Elena Azadbakht
Health Sciences Librarian Community Health Sciences, Nutrition, Public Health, Social Work
2584
Discovery Services Technical Services
Molly Beisler
Molly Beisler
Interim Director of Technical Services
(775) 682-5602
2612 2582
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Emily Boss
Emily Boss
Head of Metadata & Cataloging
(775) 682-5007
2610 2582
Access Services
Marie Bradshaw
Marie Bradshaw
Campus Operator
(775) 682-5591
2576
TLT
Gregory Brettell
Gregory Brettell
IT Professional I
(775) 682-8392
3393
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Lee Brockmeier
Lee Brockmeier
Government Documents Team Lead
(775) 682-5609
2610 2582
Research & Instructional Services
Rosalind Bucy
Rosalind Bucy
Humanities Librarian English Language & Literature, Gender, Race & Identity, History, Philosophy & Religion
2584
Electronic Resources & Acquisitions Services Technical Services
Sean Busey
Sean Busey
Continuations Specialist
(775) 682-5711
2611 2582
Electronic Resources & Acquisitions Services Technical Services
Cammi Carpenter
Cammi Carpenter
One-Time Purchases Supervisor
(775) 682-5633
2611 2582
Basque Library
Jacqueline Casey
Jacqueline Casey
Basque Library Technician II
(775) 682-5588
2578
Library & OIT Administration
Mel Chiguichon
Mel Chiguichon
Administrative Assistant II
(775) 682-5010
2583
Savitt Medical Library
Jenny Costa
Jenny Costa
Head of Interlibrary Loan / Document Delivery
(775) 682-7315
2585
DeLaMare Library @One
Nick Crowl
Nick Crowl
Makerspace & Dataworks Manager
(775) 682-5852
2581 2577
Special Collections & University Archives
Donnie Curtis
Donnie Curtis
Research/Instruction Librarian
(775) 682-5668
2586
Library & OIT Administration
Heather Damonte
Heather Damonte
Administrative Assistant IV
(775) 682-5673
2583
@One
Theresa Danna-Douglas
Theresa Danna-Douglas
Digital Photo Production Specialist
(775) 682-6787
2577
Savitt Medical Library
Caroline Di Francesco
Caroline Di Francesco
Circulation Supervisor
(775) 682-7314
2585
Digital Services Technical Services
Katherine Dirk
Katherine Dirk
Digitization Lab Manager
(775) 682-5583
2613 2582
TLT
Bowen Drewes
Bowen Drewes
Instructional Technologist
(775) 682-5651
3393
Discovery Services Technical Services
Emily Dunster
Emily Dunster
e-Resources Technician
(775) 682-5662
2612 2582
DeLaMare Library
Maria Duque-Rueda
Maria Duque-Rueda
Library Operations & Outreach Manager
(775) 682-7379
2581
Building Operations
David Elbe
David Elbe
Administrative Assistant IV
(775) 682-5611
2587
Savitt Medical Library
Melanie England
Melanie England
Library Office Manager
(775) 682-7355
2585
@One
Daniel Fergus
Daniel Fergus
Student Digital Media Technology Manager
(775) 682-5695
2577
Building Operations
Stephanie Flatt
Stephanie Flatt
Administrative Assistant
(775) 682-5103
2587
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Jeremy Floyd
Jeremy Floyd
Metadata Librarian Anthropology
2610 2582
@One
Mark Gandolfo
Mark Gandolfo
Director, Digital Media Technology
(775) 682-9299
2577
TLT
Danielle Gann-Lind
Danielle Gann-Lind
Resource Management and Logistics Coordinator
(775) 682-6785
3393
TLT
Greg Gardella
Greg Gardella
Instructional Technology Manager
(775) 682-6782
3393
Digital Services Technical Services
Nathan Gerth
Nathan Gerth
Head of Digital Services
(775) 682-5059
2613 2582
@One
Evan Grill
Evan Grill
@One Night Supervisor
(775) 682-7238
2577
Access Services
Georgia Grundy
Georgia Grundy
Electronic Reserves Technician
(775) 682-5637
2576
TLT
Kathryn Hanselman
Kathryn Hanselman
Instructional Designer
(775) 682-5624
3393
Savitt Medical Library
Terry Henner
Terry Henner
Head of Outreach Services
(775) 682-7301
2585
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Alisa Huckle
Alisa Huckle
Government Documents Technician
(775) 682-5592
2610 2582
Library & OIT Administration
Sara Hudspeth
Sara Hudspeth
Accountant Technician I
(775) 682-8083
2583
TLT
Ed Huffman
Ed Huffman
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
(775) 682-5666
3393
Research & Instructional Services
Amy Hunsaker
Amy Hunsaker
Fine & Performing Arts Librarian Art, Music, Theatre & Dance, World Languages & Literatures
2584
Library & OIT Administration
Jeremy  Irwin
Jeremy Irwin
Administrative Assistant III
(775) 682-5685
2583
Savitt Medical Library
Katie  Jefferson
Katie Jefferson
Library Services Liaison
(775) 682-7359
2585
TLT
Kari Johnson
Kari Johnson
Learning Management System Administrator
(775) 682-6786
3393
Electronic Resources & Acquisitions Services Technical Services
Kathy Johnson
Kathy Johnson
Acquisitions Budget Technician
(775) 682-5584
2611 2582
Building Operations
Alden Kamaunu
Alden Kamaunu
KC Building Operations Manager
(775) 200-4963
2587
TLT
Mike Kari
Mike Kari
Audio Visual Technician II
(775) 682-9302
3393
Library & OIT Administration
Jared Keller
Jared Keller
Fiscal and Human Resources Officer
(775) 682-6432
2583
DeLaMare Library
Chrissy Klenke
Chrissy Klenke
GIS, Earth Sciences & Map Librarian Geography, Geological Sciences & Engineering, Mining & Metallurgical Engineering
2581
Digital Services Technical Services
Tanner Kowalczik
Tanner Kowalczik
Web Developer
(775) 682-5012
2613 2582
TLT
Brad Kuhn
Brad Kuhn
Audio Visual Technician II
(775) 682-5114
3393
TLT
Wenzhen Li
Wenzhen Li
Instructional Designer
(775) 682-6789
3393
TLT
Bertz Llaguno
Bertz Llaguno
Electronics Technician III
(775) 682-5110
3393
Access Services
Mark Lucas
Mark Lucas
Document Delivery Lending
(775) 682-5635
2576
Savitt Medical Library
Alexander Lyubechansky
Alexander Lyubechansky
Assistant Professor, Clinical Librarian
(775) 682-7316
2585
Special Collections & University Archives
Jessica Maddox
Jessica Maddox
Collections Management Archivist
(775) 682-5672
2586
DeLaMare Library
Devon Marcille
Devon Marcille
Library Collections Administrator
(775) 682-7374
2581
Access Services
Mary Martini
Mary Martini
Circulation Student Supervisor
(775) 682-5570
2576
Access Services
Rainey Marvin
Rainey Marvin
Course Reserves Assistant
(775) 682-5714
2576
TLT
Don Massie
Don Massie
Instructional Technologist
(775) 682-5720
3393
Digital Services Technical Services
Emily Mathews
Emily Mathews
Sierra Administrator
(775) 682-5675
2613 2582
Special Collections & University Archives
Ian McGlory
Ian McGlory
Processing Archivist
(775) 682-5715
2586
Research & Instructional Services
Ann Medaille
Ann Medaille
Director of Liaisons and Research Services Education, Human Development & Family Studies
2584
Research & Instructional Services
Usha Mehta
Usha Mehta
Information Specialist
(775) 682-5655
2584
Research & Instructional Services
Tati Mesfin
Tati Mesfin
Instruction Librarian English Composition
2584
Development Library & OIT Administration
Robin Monteith
Robin Monteith
Assistant Director of Development
(775) 682-5656
2579 2583
Access Services
Molly Mott
Molly Mott
Circulation Systems Coordinator
(775) 682-5622
2576
TLT
Kevin Nussear
Kevin Nussear
Classroom Computer Specialist
(775) 682-6701
3393
Special Collections & University Archives
Elspeth Olson
Elspeth Olson
Project Archivist
(775) 682-6127
2586
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Linda Perry
Linda Perry
Cataloging Technician
(775) 682-5604
2610 2582
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Falisha Purkiss
Falisha Purkiss
Government Documents Technician
(775) 682-5594
2610 2582
Savitt Medical Library
Michelle Rachal
Michelle Rachal
Head of Public Services Gerontology & Aging, Medicine, Nursing, Speech Pathology & Audiology
2585
DeLaMare Library
Tara Radniecki
Tara Radniecki
Head of DeLaMare Science & Engineering Library Computer Science & Engineering, Engineering
2581
@One
Michelle Rebaleati
Michelle Rebaleati
Multimedia Production Specialist
(775) 682-5601
2577
Access Services
Maggie Ressel
Maggie Ressel
Director of Access Services
(775) 682-5653
2576
Special Collections & University Archives
Kimberly Roberts
Kimberly Roberts
Research Assistant
(775) 682-5585
2586
@One
Laura Rocke
Laura Rocke
Digital Humanities Specialist
(775) 682-5096
2577
Library & OIT Administration
Winnefred Rusanoff
Winnefred Rusanoff
IT Technician III
(775) 784-1790
2583
@One
Shawn Sariti
Shawn Sariti
Digital Multimedia Production Specialist
(775) 682-6794
2577
TLT
Lia Schraeder
Lia Schraeder
Instructional Designer
(775) 682-6540
3393
Research & Instructional Services
Teresa Schultz
Teresa Schultz
Social Sciences Librarian Journalism, Judicial Studies, Political Science, Sociology
2584
Research & Instructional Services
Amy Shannon
Amy Shannon
Life & Environmental Sciences Librarian Agriculture, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology, Biology, Chemistry, Environment, Mathematics & Statistics, Neuroscience, Physics
2584
Library & OIT Administration
Jill Short
Jill Short
Human Resources Liaison
(775) 682-5095
2583
Savitt Medical Library
Mary Shultz
Mary Shultz
Library Director
(775) 682-7313
2585
Savitt Medical Library
Shannon Sisco
Shannon Sisco
Technical Services Specialist
(775) 682-7328
2585
Access Services
Sasha Soleta
Sasha Soleta
Lead Campus Operator
(775) 682-5628
2576
@One
Luka Starmer
Luka Starmer
VR Specialist
(607) 423-6626
2577
Library & OIT Administration
Jill Stockton
Jill Stockton
Marketing & Communications Specialist
(775) 682-5669
2583
Special Collections & University Archives
Jacquelyn Sundstrand
Jacquelyn Sundstrand
Manuscripts and Archives Librarian
(775) 682-5667
2586
Electronic Resources & Acquisitions Services Technical Services
Anne Marie Tellez
Anne Marie Tellez
Print Format Receiving Technician
(775) 682-5722
2611 2582
@One
Harry Thomas
Harry Thomas
@One Media Technology Specialist
(775) 682-5568
2577
Electronic Resources & Acquisitions Services Technical Services
Trish Tlapak
Trish Tlapak
Acquisitions Budget Coordinator
(775) 682-5615
2611 2582
Research & Instructional Services
Rayla Tokarz
Rayla Tokarz
Information Literacy Librarian Communication Studies, Criminal Justice, Psychology
2584
@One
Maryan Tooker
Maryan Tooker
Media Production Specialist
(775)682-6788
2577
DeLaMare Library
Nicholas Urruty
Nicholas Urruty
Project Coordinator & Maps Administrator
(775) 682-5593
2581
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Enrique  Valdivia
Enrique Valdivia
Cataloging Technician
(775) 682-5606
2610 2582
Building Operations
Veronica Valencia
Veronica Valencia
Library Technician II for MARS/Stacks
(775) 682-5713
2587
Electronic Resources & Acquisitions Services Technical Services
Rebekah  Valorn
Rebekah Valorn
Book & Media Purchasing Technician
(775) 682-5634
2611 2582
Metadata & Cataloging Technical Services
Beth Watt
Beth Watt
Cataloging Technician
(775) 682-6625
2610 2582
@One
Kyle Weerheim
Kyle Weerheim
Multimedia Production Specialist
(775) 682-5605
2577
Building Operations
Travis Williams
Travis Williams
Supply Technician I
(775) 682-5632
2587
Research & Instructional Services
Mitchell Winterman
Mitchell Winterman
Business & Economics Librarian Business, Economics
2584
Access Services
Jennifer Wykoff
Jennifer Wykoff
Document Delivery Borrowing
(775) 682-5628
2576
Electronic Resources & Acquisitions Services Technical Services
Paoshan  Yue
Paoshan Yue
Head of E-Resources & Acquisition Services
(775) 682-5599
2611 2582